Procurement of Advanced Electroencephalogram (EEG) Systems for Defence Research

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Electroencephalogram (EEG) Systems for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935278Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Electroencephalogram (EEG) Systems for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935278
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,32,526
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935278, is issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development, specifically from the Office of DG (SSS) within the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity concerns the procurement of three (3) Electroencephalogram (EEG) Systems. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 1:13 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 532,526.0 is required for participation in this tender. This represents a critical requirement for advanced neurological diagnostic equipment within the defence research sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    speci_2026-08-19-12-20-34_52dcf4674fba895846efd29aa043b270.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9776360.pdf
  • Document
    Speci_af790d65-6df1-43ac-bb8c1787123214981_buyerdipas.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Medical Education Tender

Advanced 64 Channel Eeg Machine..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced RF Teaching and Research Platforms for NIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Health And Medical Education Tender

Advanced 64 Channel Eeg Machine...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced RF Teaching and Research Platforms for NIT...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More