Ultrasound Machine Supply for ESIC Model Hospital Ranchi

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ultrasound Machine Supply for ESIC Model Hospital Ranchi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936803Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUltrasound Machine Supply for ESIC Model Hospital Ranchi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936803
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Ultrasound Machine (V2) (Q2) to the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) for their Model Hospital located at 834010 ESIC Medical College Hospital, Namkum, Ranchi, Jharkhand. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The bid for this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936803, will be open for participation from 28-08-2026 at 10:58 AM until 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The ESIC Model Hospital in Namkum, Ranchi, is the designated recipient for this critical medical equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778083.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_c6672f20-f422-4f80-ae3a1787134605490_dr.hirdayesh.kumar@esic.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Enhanced Diagnostics..read more

Patna , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Ultrasound Machine for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Ordnance Coordination And Services Tender

Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Defence Production..read more

Medak , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Enhanced Diagnostic Imaging..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Enhanced Diagnostics...read more

Patna , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Ultrasound Machine for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Ordnance Coordination And Services Tender

Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Defence Production...read more

Medak , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Enhanced Diagnostic Imaging...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More