Ballia Pipeline Relocation for Water Supply Infrastructure

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ballia Pipeline Relocation for Water Supply Infrastructure
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179547_1Tender Reference Number798/N.P.P. Ballia/2026-27 dt.-24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBallia , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBallia Pipeline Relocation for Water Supply Infrastructure
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179547_1
  • Tender Reference Number798/N.P.P. Ballia/2026-27 dt.-24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBallia,Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,56,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Pipeline Shifting Work From The Malgodam Shanichari Mandir Route Passing Via Kali Mandir Ram Janaki Mandir Baba Baleshwar Mandir And Durga Mandir Up To Satish Chandra Mahavidyalaya

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Ballia, invites sealed bids for an open tender concerning vital infrastructure work within Ballia. The project involves the critical task of pipeline shifting along a specific route, commencing from Malgodam Shanichari Mandir, proceeding via Kali Mandir, Ram Janaki Mandir, Baba Baleshwar Mandir, and Durga Mandir, ultimately terminating at Satish Chandra Mahavidyalaya. This project falls under the "Works" tender category and is categorized under "Water Supply" for its product category. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179547_1 and reference number 798/N.P.P. Ballia/2026-27 dated 24.08.2026, requires a two-cover bid submission. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹7,100 is payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Ballia. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,56,000, payable to the same authority at Ballia, is mandatory. Bidders are advised that EMD exemption is not permitted. The bidding process will be conducted offline, with bid submissions commencing on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closing on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Nagar Palika Parishad, Ballia. The prescribed period for work completion is 90 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Document download and sale will be available from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Interested parties should consult the tender documents for detailed terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNpp Ballia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line &#x0d Infrastructure In..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Maws Tender

Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Pipeline In Water Course&#x0d At Rd 93000/r Of..read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Haryana Government Tender

Replacement Of Damaged / Rusted Existing Water Supply&#x0d Pipeline (non-di) To..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line &#x0d Infrastructure...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Maws Tender

Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Pipeline In Water Course&#x0d At Rd 93000/r...read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Haryana Government Tender

Replacement Of Damaged / Rusted Existing Water Supply&#x0d Pipeline (non-di)...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More