| Tender Title | Siyana Bus Stand Chowk Beautification and Development in B.B. Nagar, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180573_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2388/25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nagar Panchayat B.b. Nagar Me Siyana Bus Stand Chaurhe Ka Soundaryakaran Ka Karya.
This tender is for the beautification and development of the Siyana Bus Stand Chowk in Nagar Panchayat B.B. Nagar, under the Directorate of Local Bodies, Uttar Pradesh. The project falls under Civil Works and is categorized as an Open Tender, inviting bids from qualified contractors. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from August 29, 2026, at 12:55 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹680 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,600. The work is expected to be completed within a 30-day period. The tender will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee can be made via Demand Draft, Banker's Cheque, Small Savings Instrument, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or RTGS. The awarding authority is EO NP B.B. Nagar (BSR), with the work located in NP B.B. Nagar (BSR), Pincode 203402.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) |
| Address | Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Beautification And Development Of Mumbadevi Temple Precinct In C Ward...read more
Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar..read more
Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar..read more
Motorization Of Gates At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more
Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category