Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Ward No. 10, Brijmanganj

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Ward No. 10, Brijmanganj
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1173865_13Tender Reference Number172/npbrijmanganj/2026-27 date 29-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj , Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Road in Ward No. 10, Brijmanganj
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1173865_13
  • Tender Reference Number172/npbrijmanganj/2026-27 date 29-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj,Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,380
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road From Shatrudhan S House To Rambelas S House In Ward No. 10.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 172/npbrijmanganj/2026-27 and dated 29-07-2026, is for the **Construction of a CC road from Shatrudhan's house to Rambelas's house in Ward No. 10** within Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh. This is an open tender for civil works, with a specified work period of 90 days. The bid submission period begins on August 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are also available from August 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj. A tender fee of ₹800 is applicable, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,380, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road From Ho Sri Madhab Mondal Garage..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Road At Kayal Para Bye Lane And W.c.banerjee Road..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road From Ho Sri Madhab Mondal...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule....read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Road At Kayal Para Bye Lane And W.c.banerjee...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon...read more

Washim , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More