Kampil Road Divider Repair Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kampil Road Divider Repair Civil Works
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179773_2Tender Reference Number1065/npkampil/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.78 L Tender LocationNagar Panchayat Kampil Farrukhabad , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKampil Road Divider Repair Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179773_2
  • Tender Reference Number1065/npkampil/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.78 L
  • Tender LocationNagar Panchayat Kampil Farrukhabad,Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Divider Reparing Work On Katiya Road In Nagar Panchayat Kampil

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Kampil, Farrukhabad, concerns essential civil works for the repair of road dividers on Katiya Road within Kampil. The estimated tender value is ₹10,78,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a single cover system for submission, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents. Bidders are required to submit their proposals offline, with the bid submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. The specified bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The contract form is based on a percentage basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Panchayat Kampil Farrukhabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Civil Repair Works At Ecil, Gurugram Unit...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a Civil...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Khalaigram Khetifulbari Road From 3.00 Km To 4.500 Km, Emergency Patch..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nirman R.c.c Road Divider Haj Brick Field Se Roshan Palace Ki..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Civil Repair Works At Ecil, Gurugram Unit....read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Khalaigram Khetifulbari Road From 3.00 Km To 4.500 Km, Emergency...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nirman R.c.c Road Divider Haj Brick Field Se Roshan Palace...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More