| Tender Title | Comprehensive Civil Repair and Renovation Works at ECIL Gurugram Unit | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 6600001271 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 10:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gurugram , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 10:03 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 10:03 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 10:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,230 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Civil Repair Works At Ecil, Gurugram Unit.
Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for comprehensive civil repair works at its Gurugram Unit. This National Competitive Bid, identified by Tender Reference Number 6600001271, presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors specializing in Civil Works. The tender documents will be available for download from 17-Aug-2026 10:03 AM, with the submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM, aligning with the document download end date. Bids will be opened on 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The Tender Fee is waived (0), however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9230 is mandatory. All interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals in accordance with the stipulated guidelines. The awarding authority for this tender is SOUVIK BISWAS from ECIL Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Souvik Biswas |
| Address | Ecil Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Painting Works At Chembur Guest House, West Zone Ecil..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At Sqag..read more
Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed For..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Renovation Of Rpd (phase 2) At First Floor Of Icd(tvd) Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category