Ward-45 Drainage System and Interlocking Tile Installation Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ward-45 Drainage System and Interlocking Tile Installation Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180528_1Tender Reference Number286/CE/CD/26-27 (1 To 20) Sr No 10 Tender List 32 Date-24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.55 L Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWard-45 Drainage System and Interlocking Tile Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180528_1
  • Tender Reference Number286/CE/CD/26-27 (1 To 20) Sr No 10 Tender List 32 Date-24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.55 L
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2832
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,090
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Involving Drainage Systems And Interlocking Tiles In Ward-45, Covering The Stretch From Zahid Ahmed To Islam Meat Shop (via Nazim) The Link Lane Up To Mohd. Irfan From Iqbals House To Islams House (via Shanu) From Zafar Ali To Krish

This tender, issued by the CHIEF ENGINEER of NAGAR NIGAM BAREILLY, Directorate of Local Bos UP, is an open tender inviting bids for significant construction work. The project involves the installation of drainage systems and interlocking tiles within Ward-45, specifically focusing on the routes from Zahid Ahmed to Islam Meat Shop (via Nazim), the link lane up to Mohd. Irfan, and from Iqbals house to Islams house (via Shanu), extending to Zafar Ali to Krish. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive civil works project is ₹23,54,500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,090 required. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on 31-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and both conclude on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Further details regarding the NIT and BOQ documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressNagar Nigam Bareilly
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Ram Naresh Dubey Chawl..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Kanhaiya Mistri Chawl No..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Ram Naresh Dubey...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Kanhaiya Mistri Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More