| Tender Title | High Mast Lighting Installation in B.B. Nagar Public Spaces | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180597_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2388/25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3517 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,98,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nagar Panchayat B.b. Nagar Chetrantargat Mohalla Aajamtar Me Tanki Chaurha, Ward No-08 Me Bus Stand Tiraha Evam Pt. Deendayal Park Par High Mast Lighto Ki Aapurti Evam Lagane Ka Karya.
This tender, referenced as 2388/25.08.2026, is for the procurement and installation of High Mast Lights in Nagar Panchayat B.B. Nagar, specifically within Mohalla Aajamtar at Tanki Chaurha (Ward No-08), Bus Stand Tiraha, and Pt. Deendayal Park. The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat B.B. Nagar (BSR), is inviting bids for this critical infrastructure development project. The work is categorized under Electrical Works and is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹3,517, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,98,100. Bidders are advised that document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 29, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NP B.B. Nagar (BSR). The form of contract is Percentage, and bid validity is set at 60 days. All interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) |
| Address | Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category