| Tender Title | NH31 Pipeline Shifting and Realignment Project in Ballia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179547_3 | Tender Reference Number | 798/N.P.P. Ballia/2026-27 dt.-24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ballia , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Pipeline Shifting Work On The Left Side Extending From Nh31 Via The New Intersection Around Bhrigu Mandir The Amar Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Azad Statue Intersection And Ramlila Maidan Up To The Lic Office Near Hanumangarhi Mandir
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179547_3 and Tender Reference Number 798/N.P.P. Ballia/2026-27 dated 24.08.2026, is for critical pipeline shifting work on the left side of NH31 in Ballia. The project extends from near Bhrigu Mandir, passing through the Amar Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Azad statue intersection and Ramlila Maidan, ultimately reaching the LIC office near Hanumangarhi Mandir. This is an Open Tender for Works, with a contract form of Percentage, inviting bids from eligible contractors. The submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹8,000, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Ballia, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,00,000 is required, payable to the same authority. The work is to be completed within 90 days of commencement. Bid opening will take place at Nagar Palika Parishad, Ballia, on September 14, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Npp Ballia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Shifting Of Steel Pipeline In Palakkad Ga..read more
Pipeline Shifting Work On The Right Hand Side Extending From Nh31..read more
Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more
1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For Capacity..read more
Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category