| Tender Title | Ballia Pipeline Shifting and Relocation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179547_4 | Tender Reference Number | 798/N.P.P. Ballia/2026-27 dt.-24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ballia , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Pipeline Shifting Work On The Right Hand Side Extending From Nh31 Via The New Intersection Around Bhrigu Mandir The Amar Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Azad Statue Intersection And Ramlila Maidan Up To The Lic Office Near Hanumangarhi Mandir
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179547_4 and Reference Number 798/N.P.P. Ballia/2026-27 dated 24.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Ballia. The core objective of this tender is to procure services for critical pipeline shifting work on the right-hand side of a specific route within Ballia. This extensive work commences from NH31, proceeds via the new intersection near Bhrigu Mandir, encompasses the area around the Amar Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Azad statue intersection and Ramlila Maidan, and extends up to the LIC office adjacent to Hanumangarhi Mandir. The tender requires a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 containing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the financial submission. The project has a stipulated work period of 90 days and requires a bid validity of 30 days. Interested parties must submit their bids between August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹4,500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,28,000, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Ballia. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The form of contract is based on a percentage. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific technical requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Npp Ballia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Shifting Of Steel Pipeline In Palakkad Ga..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more
1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For Capacity..read more
Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category