Hapur Ward 30 Sewer and Drainage Pipeline Replacement Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hapur Ward 30 Sewer and Drainage Pipeline Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179407_1Tender Reference Number157/23/Jal Kal /2026-27 Dt. 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.37 L Tender LocationHapur , Hapur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHapur Ward 30 Sewer and Drainage Pipeline Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179407_1
  • Tender Reference Number157/23/Jal Kal /2026-27 Dt. 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.37 L
  • Tender LocationHapur,Hapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,748
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward Number 30 Mohalla Doctor Sunil Wali Ke Aas Paas Ki Galiyon Mein Chatigrast Siwar Line Ke Sthan Per 160 Mm Pvc Nai Sepipe Line Bichhaye Jaane Ka Karya Doctor Sunil Wali Gali V Barabar Wale Chhoti Galiyon Mein Nai 110 Mm Hdpe Pipeline Bichhaye

This tender, Reference Number 157/23/Jal Kal /2026-27, issued by the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Hapur on behalf of the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, is for significant infrastructure works. Specifically, the project involves replacing damaged sewer lines in Ward Number 30, in the vicinity of Doctor Sunil Wali's street and adjacent smaller lanes. The scope of work includes laying a new 160 mm PVC sewer pipe line and a new 110 mm HDPE pipeline. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹12,37,407, with a contract period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹24,748 and a tender fee of ₹295. The tender is an open, advertised tender, with two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, EMD, and other essential documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding process commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Palika Parishad Hapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Baba Khatwala Chawl, Beat..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Restoration Of Ohsr Tanks And Replacement Of Pipeline At Thalamanchipatnam Village..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Baba Khatwala Chawl,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Restoration Of Ohsr Tanks And Replacement Of Pipeline At Thalamanchipatnam...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More