| Tender Title | Overhead Service Reservoir Tank Restoration and Pipeline Replacement in Mylavaram Mandal | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TO/15/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 298 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Restoration Of Ohsr Tanks And Replacement Of Pipeline At Thalamanchipatnam Village And Gp Of Mylavaram Mandal
This tender, identified by reference number TO/15/2025-26, is being issued by the Executive Engineer RWS and S Division, Pulivendula, on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the critical restoration of Overhead Service Reservoir (OHSR) tanks and the comprehensive replacement of the existing pipeline infrastructure at Thalamanchipatnam Village and Gram Panchayat, located within Mylavaram Mandal, Andhra Pradesh. This open/advertised tender, categorized under Civil Works, requires prospective bidders to submit their proposals between the Bid Submission Start Date of August 25, 2026, 12:30 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date of September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:30 AM, until September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹298 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8400. The ePublished Date for this tender is August 25, 2026, 11:45 AM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 1, 2026, 04:01 PM. This project represents a significant infrastructure development undertaking within the specified region of Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rws And S Division, Pulivendhula |
| Address | Pulivendula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Ohsr Tanks And Replacement Of Pipeline At Gollapalli H/o..read more
Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more
Installation Of Submersible With Overhead Tank At Moukota, Activity Id -..read more
Maintenance And Repair / Replacement Of Service Pipe Lines, Float Valves,..read more
Installation Of Submersible With Overhead Tank At Solagarh Dangapara, Activity Id..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category