| Tender Title | Restoration of Overhead Service Reservoir Tanks and Pipeline Replacement in Mylavaram Mandal | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TO/14/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:41 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 297 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Restoration Of Ohsr Tanks And Replacement Of Pipeline At Gollapalli H/o Vaddirala Gp Of Mylavaram Mandal
This tender, designated with the reference number TO/14/2026-27 and issued by the Executive Engineer RWS and S Division, Pulivendhula, operating under the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, State Government and UT, solicits bids for the crucial "RESTORATION OF OHSR TANKS AND REPLACEMENT OF PIPELINE AT GOLLAPALLI H/O VADDIRALA GP OF MYLAVARAM MANDAL" project. This open/advertised tender, categorized under Civil Works, presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors. Key dates to note include the document download period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 12:30 AM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, at 12:30 AM until September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled immediately thereafter at 4:01 PM on September 1, 2026. A tender fee of ₹ 297 is required, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8400. The scope of work encompasses vital infrastructure improvements within the Mylavaram Mandal of Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rws And S Division, Pulivendhula |
| Address | Pulivendula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance And Repair / Replacement Of Service Pipe Lines, Float Valves,..read more
Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more
Special Repairs Replacement And Improvement To Building Overhead Storage Water Tanks..read more
Repair/ Replacement Cleaning Of Water Tanks And Other Connected B/r Works..read more
Irimpanam Installation: AG Tank Roof Drains, Product Water & Pipeline Expansion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category