| Tender Title | Maharaj Daksha Prajapati Temple Gate Construction in Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ADAA_1180782_2 | Tender Reference Number | 13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra Development Authority , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of The Gate Of Maharaj Daksha Prajapati Temple, Naalbandh Square, Mg Road, Agra. (part-d)
This tender, issued by the Agra Development Authority, invites bids for the construction of the gate of Maharaj Daksha Prajapati Temple, located at Naalbandh Square, MG Road, Agra, as part of "Part-D" of a larger project. The Chief Engineer, operating from A.D.A., Jaipur House, Agra, is the inviting authority for this open tender. Key dates for participation include the document download start and end dates from August 31, 2026, to September 5, 2026, with bid submissions also commencing on August 31, 2026, and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM at A.D.A., Jaipur House, Agra. The tender requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,200 payable to the Secretary at A.D.A., Agra, and a tender fee of ₹3,540 payable to the Secretary at A.D.A., Agra. The contract form is lump-sum, and the period of work is stipulated to be 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties should note that this is a single-cover tender, and it is not permitted to have preferential bidders or allow NDA tenders. The construction falls under the Civil Works product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | A.d.a., Jaipur House, Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Gate In Advocate Colony In W.no.14..read more
Ward No. 5 Construction Of Chabutara At Public Place Near Sonu..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Gate At Ward No.78..read more
Construction Of Gate At Ward No.85..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category