Amritsar Municipal Corporation Gate Construction Project Ward 78

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar Municipal Corporation Gate Construction Project Ward 78
Tender ID2026_DLG_174047_66Tender Reference NumberNIT 52 dt 19.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationAs Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar Municipal Corporation Gate Construction Project Ward 78
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_174047_66
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 52 dt 19.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Estimate,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Gate At Ward No.78

The Department of Local Government, specifically the Municipal Corporation - Amritsar through its Civil Engineering Department, is pleased to invite bids for the "Construction of gate at Ward No.78". This open tender, referenced as NIT 52 dated 19.08.2026, with a tender value of ₹25,00,000, is seeking experienced contractors for this civil works project. Bidders are required to submit a Technical bid (Cover 1) and a Financial bid (Cover 2). The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OFFICE. A total tender fee of ₹3,500 is applicable, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹2,500 processing fee, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 (2.0% of Tender Value) is also required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permitted. The Contract Form is Percentage and the Bid Validity will be for 120 days. All tender documents, including the NIT, checklist, and general terms and conditions, are available for download from August 26, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The address for submission and further inquiries is SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER Civil, MC Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar, Pincode 143001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressSuperintending Engineer Civil, Mc Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Kennedy Municipal..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Maws Tender

Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Kennedy...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More