| Tender Title | Amritsar Ward 85 Gate Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174047_67 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | As Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Gate At Ward No.85
The Department of Local Government, through its Amritsar Municipal Corporation, is pleased to announce an open tender for the **Construction of a gate at Ward No. 85**. This procurement opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174047_67 and Tender Reference Number NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals on a Percentage basis for the contract. The tender documents will be available for download starting from **26-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM** until **07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**, with the bid submission deadline also set for **07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Bids will be opened on **07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM** at the office of the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER. A Technical Fee of ₹1,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹2,500 (totaling ₹3,500) are required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. Bidders are reminded that EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Technical (Fee/PreQual/Technical) documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the scope of work and pre-qualification criteria are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Civil, Mc Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Dnit ( Deion Of Work)..read more
116 Anakkallu 85 Ambekar Colony Road Retarring In Ward 20..read more
Construction Of Addl. Foundations For 1 No. 66kv Additional Transformer Bay..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial Ground..read more
Construction Of Peshi Waiting Sheds At Central Jail Amritsar...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category