Civil Works for 66KV Transformer Bay Foundation and Allied Construction at GNDU Amritsar Sub-station

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for 66KV Transformer Bay Foundation and Allied Construction at GNDU Amritsar Sub-station
Tender ID2026_POWER_171507_2Tender Reference Number04/CWD/JAL/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAmritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for 66KV Transformer Bay Foundation and Allied Construction at GNDU Amritsar Sub-station
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_171507_2
  • Tender Reference Number04/CWD/JAL/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAmritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,930
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Addl. Foundations For 1 No. 66kv Additional Transformer Bay And Allied Civil Works At&amp#x0d 66kv Sub-station Gndu Amritsar

This tender, reference number 04/CWD/JAL/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Power, Government of Punjab, through the Sr. XEN, Civil Works Division, PSPCL Jalandhar. It seeks bids for the construction of additional foundations for one 66KV additional transformer bay and allied civil works at the 66KV sub-station located in GNDU Amritsar. This is an open tender for works with a contract form of Percentage and requires a 3-cover bid submission. The tender documents are available for download from 28th July 2026 at 04:10 PM until 09th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 28th July 2026 at 04:10 PM and must be submitted by 09th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The EMD is fixed at ₹17,930, and the tender fee is ₹2,180. The bid opening will take place on 11th September 2026 at 12:00 PM at Jalandhar. The duration for the work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and technical evaluation criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Xen, Civil Works
AddressCivil Works Division, Pspcl Jalandhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Additional T/f Plinth And Allied &#x0d Civil Works At..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Construction Of 01 No. 33 Kv Hindon Airport..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For Construction Of 33 Kv Bay For M/s Patanjali..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Additional T/f Plinth And Allied &#x0d Civil Works...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Construction Of 01 No. 33 Kv Hindon...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For Construction Of 33 Kv Bay For M/s...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More