| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Semi High Mast Street Lights in Hardoi District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1181270_1 | Tender Reference Number | 950/EE1M/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.08 L | Tender Location | Hardoi , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast Lights On 9 Meter Pole At 13 Different Places Of Hardoi District.
This tender, reference number 950/EE1M/2026-27, is issued by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion, a State Government and UT organization, for the Supply/Installation work of 6-way 170-200 watt electric semi high mast lights on 9-meter poles across 13 distinct locations within the Hardoi district. The estimated tender value is ₹18,08,200, with a specified work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a single cover submission. The tender fee is ₹1,180, payable to the EXICUTIVE ENGINEER, KANPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,500 is also required, payable to the same authority. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with both the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM at UPSIC KANPUR. The contract form is percentage-based, and the tender is for works categorized under Street Lighting.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exicutive Engineer |
| Address | Exicutive Engineer Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast..read more
Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast..read more
Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast..read more
Supply/installation Work Of 6th 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast Light..read more
Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 86 Different Locations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category