Supply and Installation of Semi High Mast Lighting Systems in Hardoi District

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Semi High Mast Lighting Systems in Hardoi District
Tender ID2026_MSME_1181270_4Tender Reference Number950/EE1M/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.35 L Tender LocationHardoi , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Semi High Mast Lighting Systems in Hardoi District
  • Tender ID2026_MSME_1181270_4
  • Tender Reference Number950/EE1M/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.35 L
  • Tender LocationHardoi,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast Lights On 9 Meter Pole At 06 Different Places Of Hardoi District.

This tender opportunity, referenced as 950/EE1M/2026-27, is issued by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion, a State Government and UT entity, and seeks bids for the Supply and Installation of six-way, 170-200 watt electric semi high mast lights mounted on 9-meter poles. This critical infrastructure project will be implemented across six distinct locations within the Hardoi district. The total estimated tender value for this work is ₹8,34,500, with a specified work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised that this is an open tender with a single cover system for submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,500, payable to the EXICUTIVE ENGINEER, KANPUR, and the Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to the EXICUTIVE ENGINEER. The Tender Documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline for bids set for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will commence immediately thereafter on September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM at UPSIC KANPUR. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exicutive Engineer
AddressExicutive Engineer Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6th 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast Light..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Fixing Of 33 No.s Semi High Mast 6way Light..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6th 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Fixing Of 33 No.s Semi High Mast 6way...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More