| Tender Title | Installation of Semi High Mast Lighting Systems Across Hardoi District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1181270_3 | Tender Reference Number | 950/EE1M/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.47 L | Tender Location | Hardoi , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast Lights On 9 Meter Pole At 14 Different Places Of Hardoi District.
This tender, reference number 950/EE1M/2026-27, issued by the Department of MSME and Export Promotion, invites open bids for the supply and installation of 6-way, 170-200 watt electric semi-high mast lights on 9-meter poles across 14 distinct locations within the Hardoi district. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure project is ₹19,47,300, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through a single cover system, encompassing fee, EMD, technical documentation, and financial proposals. The tender fee is set at ₹1,180, payable offline to the EXICUTIVE ENGINEER, KANPUR, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,500, also payable offline to the EXICUTIVE ENGINEER. Bidding documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM at UPSIC KANPUR. This is a percentage-based form of contract, and further technical evaluation details will be provided in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exicutive Engineer |
| Address | Exicutive Engineer Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply/installation Work Of 6th 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast Light..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category