| Tender Title | Installation of 9-Meter Semi High Mast LED Streetlights Across Hardoi District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1181270_2 | Tender Reference Number | 950/EE1M/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.08 L | Tender Location | Hardoi , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast Lights On 9 Meter Pole At 13 Different Places Of Hardoi District.
This tender, reference number 950/EE1M/2026-27, is an open tender invited by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion, Government of Uttar Pradesh, for the "Supply/Installation work of 6 way 170-200 watt electric semi high mast lights on 9 meter pole at 13 different places of Hardoi district." The estimated tender value is ₹18,08,200, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,500. The tender fee is ₹1,180, payable to the Executive Engineer, Kanpur. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing FEE, EMD, TECH DOC, and BOQ. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM to September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM at UPSIC Kanpur. The period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Please refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exicutive Engineer |
| Address | Exicutive Engineer Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply/installation Work Of 6th 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast Light..read more
Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast..read more
S/f Of 75 Nos. Led Semi High Mast Light With 10..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for Urban..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category