| Tender Title | Solar Street Light Supply and Installation Across Harpalpur Development Block, Hardoi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1179676_3 | Tender Reference Number | 931/EE1M/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.97 L | Tender Location | Hardoi , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 86 Different Locations In Harpalpur Development Block In Hardoi District.
This tender, issued by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion, is an open tender invitation for the supply and installation of 18-watt solar street lights. The project encompasses 86 distinct locations within the Harpalpur development block, situated in the Hardoi district. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive undertaking is ₹16,97,200, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover system, with the submission window opening on August 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,180, payable to the EXCUTIVE ENGINEER in KANPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000 is also mandated. Bid opening will take place at UPSIC KANPUR on September 7, 2026, at 2:30 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 7, 2026, 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Excutive Engineer |
| Address | Excutive Engineer Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate..read more
Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light & CCTV..read more
Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage..read more
Repair And Maint Of Solar Street Light And High Mast Light..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category