| Tender Title | Solar Street Light Supply and Installation in Hardoi District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1179676_4 | Tender Reference Number | 931/EE1M/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.92 L | Tender Location | Hardoi , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 106 Different Places Of Bharkhani Development Block In Hardoi District.
This tender, reference number 931/EE1M/2026-27, issued by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion, invites open bids for the "Supply/installation of 18 watt solar street lights at 106 different places of Bharkhani development block in Hardoi district." The tender value is estimated at ₹20,91,900, with a work completion period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026, 02:00 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 02:30 PM, at UPSIC KANPUR. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,000 are required, payable to the EXCUTIVE ENGINEER, KANPUR. This is a single-cover tender, and a percentage-based contract form will be employed. All applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Excutive Engineer |
| Address | Excutive Engineer Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 38 Different Locations..read more
Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 86 Different Locations..read more
Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 107 Different Places..read more
Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage..read more
Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category