Installation of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights Across 38 Locations in Harpalpur, Hardoi District

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights Across 38 Locations in Harpalpur, Hardoi District
Tender ID2026_MSME_1179676_2Tender Reference Number931/EE1M/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.50 L Tender LocationHardoi , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights Across 38 Locations in Harpalpur, Hardoi District
  • Tender ID2026_MSME_1179676_2
  • Tender Reference Number931/EE1M/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.50 L
  • Tender LocationHardoi,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 38 Different Locations In Harpalpur Development Block In Hardoi District.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 931/EE1M/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MSME_1179676_2, is issued by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion, a State Government and UT organization, for a crucial infrastructure project. The scope of work involves the supply and installation of 18-watt solar street lights across 38 distinct locations within the Harpalpur development block of Hardoi district. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹7,49,930, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This is an open tender categorized under "Works," with a specific product category of "Street Lighting." Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing FEE, EMD, Technical, and Financial documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹8,000, payable to the EXCUTIVE ENGINEER, KANPUR. The Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to the EXCUTIVE ENGINEER, KANPUR. Bidding activities, including document download and bid submission, will commence on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and conclude on September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 02:30 PM at UPSIC KANPUR. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or RTGS. Potential applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Excutive Engineer
AddressExcutive Engineer Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 86 Different Locations..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Installation Of Street Lights At Various Locations In 24 Wards..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 12-Watt Solar Lights with Integrated Cameras for..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 86 Different...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Installation Of Street Lights At Various Locations In 24 Wards...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 12-Watt Solar Lights with Integrated Cameras...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More