| Tender Title | Street Lighting Installation Project for 24 Wards in Chemnad Grama Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DP_866652_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 56 L | Tender Location | Chemnad Grama Panchayat , Kasargod , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12734 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Street Lights At Various Locations In 24 Wards
This tender, referenced as 01/2026-27, is issued by the Directorate of Panchayat, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Installation of street lights at various locations in 24 wards" within Chemnad Grama Panchayat, Kasaragod. The work is valued at ₹56,00,000 and falls under the Goods tender category, specifically Raw Materials. Bidders are required to submit their bids for this Open Tender via a single cover system. The tender document download period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹12,734 (₹11,200 tender fee + ₹1,534 processing fee including 18.00% GST) is applicable, with the option for exemption. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,40,000 (2.5% of tender value) is required, with the possibility of exemption through BG/ST. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at Chemnad Grama Panchayat. The bid validity period is 30 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary |
| Address | Chemnad Grama Panchayat&#x0d Koliyadukkam&#x0d Perumbala P.o&#x0d Kasaragod |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24 Watt Solar Street Light Installation Project for Arjuni Morgaon..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more
Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more
Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category