| Tender Title | Installation of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights Across Bharkhani Development Block, Hardoi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1179676_1 | Tender Reference Number | 931/EE1M/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.12 L | Tender Location | Hardoi , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 107 Different Places Of Bharkhani Development Block In Hardoi District.
The Department of MSME and Export Promotion, Government of Uttar Pradesh, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Supply/Installation of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights at 107 Different Places of Bharkhani Development Block in Hardoi District." This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage, and the estimated tender value is ₹21,11,600. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM at UPSIC Kanpur. The work is to be completed within 90 days from the date of award. This tender is for the "Works" category, specifically under "Street Lighting" product category, and requires a single cover submission comprising Fee, EMD, Technical Documents, and Financial Bid. The Tender Reference Number is 931/EE1M/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Excutive Engineer |
| Address | Excutive Engineer Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 86 Different Locations..read more
Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 38 Different Locations..read more
Supply and Installation of 12-Watt Solar Lights with Integrated Cameras for..read more
Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more
Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category