Industrial Facility Management: Boiler Operations, Material Bundling, and Yard Reclamation Services

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Facility Management: Boiler Operations, Material Bundling, and Yard Reclamation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954206Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mau , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Facility Management: Boiler Operations, Material Bundling, and Yard Reclamation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954206
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mau, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at Kisan Sahakari Chinimill Ltd Ghosi Mau (U.P) PinCode - 275304, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954206, seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis for industrial operations. The services encompass several critical areas, including the creation of industrial loose baigas (likely referring to bundles or bales of material) using 18-gauge wire for binding. These bundles, measuring 12 inches by 12 inches by 24 inches, are to be bound and then strategically placed at designated intervals, specifically at 100-meter distances, forming stacks or piles. Furthermore, the scope extends to managing the feeding of these baigas around the baigas career to maintain consistent boiler pressure, acting under the directives of the Chief Engineer and shift engineer. This also includes the feeding of loose baigas, beld baigas, and firewood into boilers to ensure satisfactory trial runs and meet steam pressure requirements. An additional crucial aspect of the service involves the contractor's responsibility to undertake the task of retrieving, drying, and consolidating old, damp loose baigas from the baigas yard, should the mill require it due to any unforeseen circumstances. The tender commences on August 24, 2026, at 12:56 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Supply for Jabalpur Operations..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers, and..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Comprehensive Manpower Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Supply for Jabalpur Operations...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers,...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Comprehensive Manpower Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More