| Tender Title | Application Development and Maintenance Technical Support for Uttar Pradesh Commercial Tax Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981980 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Commercial Tax Department, Uttar Pradesh, headquartered in Lucknow, is seeking qualified and experienced professionals for a critical project involving Application Development and Maintenance. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981980, invites applications for the role of Technical Support Engineer. Applicants will be considered for positions requiring either 3 years or less, or between 3 and 6 years of relevant experience. The application window opens on September 1st, 2026, at 2:15 PM and closes on September 11th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required for all submissions. This opportunity, dated September 1st, 2026, represents a significant engagement for skilled IT professionals to contribute to the operational efficiency of the Commercial Tax Department in Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Technical Support Engineering for Application Development and Maintenance..read more
Technical Support Engineers for Application Development and Maintenance Services..read more
Application Development and Maintenance Professional Staffing Services..read more
Professional Services for Government Application Development and Maintenance..read more
Application Development & Maintenance: System and Database Administrator Staff Augmentation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category