| Tender Title | Installation of Submersible Pump System with Tank and Platform in Gram Beman, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1178574_25 | Tender Reference Number | 808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.65 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 25 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At The Square Opposite Rampal Singh Chauhans House In Gram Beman
This tender seeks proposals for the "25 Installation of submersible pump with tank and platform at the square opposite Rampal Singh Chauhan's house in Gram Beman," a Civil Works project located in AGRA, with a Pincode of 282002. The total tender value is estimated at ₹2,65,000, with a required work period of 90 days. The tender is an Open Tender process, inviting two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and another for Finance (.xls). The Tender Inviting Authority is EEREDAGRA, part of the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED organization, a State Govt. and UT entity. Key dates for prospective bidders include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹766 is required, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,300 is also mandated, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The contract form is Percentage, and a Bid Validity of 90 days is specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Mata..read more
22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more
29 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front..read more
30 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front..read more
24 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near Ashok..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category