Electrical Renovation and Modification for BSNL DGM & AGM Chambers and Workstations in Lucknow

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Renovation and Modification for BSNL DGM & AGM Chambers and Workstations in Lucknow
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289423_1Tender Reference Number25/TEDL/BSNL/2026-27, Dated 20/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.39 L Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Renovation and Modification for BSNL DGM & AGM Chambers and Workstations in Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289423_1
  • Tender Reference Number25/TEDL/BSNL/2026-27, Dated 20/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.39 L
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,787
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation/ Modification Of Electrical Wiring And Fittings / Pdg Sac Unit And Other Misc In Proposed Dgm And Agm Chambers, Work Stations At Ist Floor Te Kaiserbagh, Lucknow. Sh Renovation Of Dgm And Agm Chambers Ist Phase

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, acting through the Executive Engineer (Electrical) of the BSNL Electrical Division, Lucknow, hereby invites bids for a critical electrical renovation and modification project. This open tender, referenced as 25/TEDL/BSNL/2026-27, concerns the Renovation/Modification of electrical wiring and fittings, Pdg SAC unit, and other miscellaneous electrical works within the proposed DGM and AGM chambers, along with associated workstations, located on the first floor of the TE Kaiserbagh facility in Lucknow. The scope of work specifically includes the first phase of the renovation of the DGM and AGM chambers. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,39,327, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹590, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹6,787, payable to the Accounts Officer, O/o The PGMTD, BSNL, Lucknow. Bidders are strongly encouraged to carefully review the tender documents, which are available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Lucknow. This is an item rate contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer (e)
AddressO/o Executive Engineer (electrical)&#x0d Bsnl Electrical Division&#x0d 1st Floor, Bhopal House, Lalbagh&#x0d Lucknow&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t Gantry..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Automotive Board Tender

SITC of Electrical Switchgears and Circuit Modification at ICAT Manesar..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Rearrangement And Modification Of Electrical Installation For Proposed Eb Section At..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical Installation and Allied Works for 4G BTS at CRPF Campus..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department Of..read more

Patna , Bihar

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Automotive Board Tender

SITC of Electrical Switchgears and Circuit Modification at ICAT Manesar...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Rearrangement And Modification Of Electrical Installation For Proposed Eb Section...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical Installation and Allied Works for 4G BTS at CRPF...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More