| Tender Title | SITC of Electrical Switchgears and Circuit Modification at ICAT Manesar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984573 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurugram , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984573, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically for the National Automotive Board, located at the International Centre for Automotive Technology, Plot No 26, Sector 3, HSIIDC IMT-Manesar, Gurgaon, 122050. The tender pertains to the SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) of Electrical Switchgears and Circuit Modification, along with its allied works. The bid will be open for application from September 1, 2026, at 7:58 PM, concluding on September 22, 2026, at 8:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹210,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, with the specific office managing this tender being the National Automotive Board Manesar. The total quantity for this requirement is listed as one.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Replacement Of Stg-1 Lt Switchgears At Ntpc Unchahar..read more
Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t Gantry..read more
Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more
Deposit Sitc Of 3.75kva Invertor At Fhc Mundankunnu General Electrical Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category