Installation of 3.75KVA Inverter and Electrical Works at FHC Mundankunnu

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of 3.75KVA Inverter and Electrical Works at FHC Mundankunnu
Tender ID2026_PWD_867139_1Tender Reference NumberESDK_ET_70_2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKottayam , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of 3.75KVA Inverter and Electrical Works at FHC Mundankunnu
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_867139_1
  • Tender Reference NumberESDK_ET_70_2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKottayam,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,363
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Deposit Sitc Of 3.75kva Invertor At Fhc Mundankunnu General Electrical Work

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ESDK_ET_70_2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PWD_867139_1, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "DEPOSIT SITC of 3.75KVA Invertor at FHC Mundankunnu General Electrical Work" located in Kottayam. The tender is being issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organisation. The inviting authority is the Assistant Executive Engineer of PWD Electrical Sub Division Kottayam. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹850 (comprising ₹555 for the tender and ₹295 for processing, including 18.00% GST) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,363 is required. The work is stipulated to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The form of contract is Percentage, and this is a single-cover tender. Interested parties should refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and other tender documents, including the Standard Bid Document (SBD), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), List of Materials, and Special Conditions, for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer
AddressPwd Electrical Sub Division Kottayam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No 304 26- Subcenter Building Construction At Mundankunnu Fhc Compound-..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

GSM BTS Site Electrical Installation and Maintenance at Railway Gollahalli..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical Works..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No 304 26- Subcenter Building Construction At Mundankunnu Fhc...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

GSM BTS Site Electrical Installation and Maintenance at Railway Gollahalli...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More