General Electrical Works for Subcenter Building Construction at Mundankunnu FHC Compound

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title General Electrical Works for Subcenter Building Construction at Mundankunnu FHC Compound
Tender ID2026_LSGD_863162_31Tender Reference NumberET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.78 L Tender LocationAkalakunnam , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGeneral Electrical Works for Subcenter Building Construction at Mundankunnu FHC Compound
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_863162_31
  • Tender Reference NumberET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.78 L
  • Tender LocationAkalakunnam,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 06:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 06:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 910
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,954
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Project No 304 26- Subcenter Building Construction At Mundankunnu Fhc Compound- General Electrical Work

The Local Self Government Department, under the purview of the State Govt. and UT, is inviting bids for Project No. 304/26, which involves the General Electrical Work for the construction of a Subcenter Building at Mundankunnu FHC Compound. This is an open tender for Electrical Works, with a specified Tender Value of ₹2,78,161 and a work period of 150 days. The bid submission period commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, and the location for bid opening is the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Akalakunnam. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,954, with an option for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender fee is ₹910, and processing fees amounting to ₹295 (inclusive of 18.00% GST) are also applicable. The tender documents can be downloaded from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. All submissions must be in accordance with the specifications outlined in the tender documents, which include a Preliminary Agreement, e-Payment Form, Integrity Pact Certificate, Affidavit, Form of Tender, SBD downloaded from the e-tender website, and the Tender Schedule (BOQ). The Assistant Engineer, Office of the Assistant Engineer, Akalakunnam, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

General-construction Of School Building For Govt. L.p.s Edamulakkal Punalur Lac-electrification-general Electrical..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

General-construction Of School Building For Govt. L.p.s Edamulakkal Punalur Lac-electrification-general...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More