Electrical Installation and Allied Works for 4G BTS at CRPF Campus Yelahanka, Bengaluru

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Installation and Allied Works for 4G BTS at CRPF Campus Yelahanka, Bengaluru
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983863Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Installation and Allied Works for 4G BTS at CRPF Campus Yelahanka, Bengaluru
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983863
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL), specifically the Karnataka Telecom Circle office located at No. 1 S V Road, Halasuru, Karnataka (PIN 560008), seeks proposals for essential electrical services. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983863, and dated 01-09-2026, the opportunity falls within the Ministry of Communications and concerns the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - BSNL EDBG NIT NO 23". The core of this tender is the provision of comprehensive electrical installation services, including connection, meter board, earthing, and other allied electrical works, specifically for a new 4G BTS located within the CRPF Campus in Yelahanka, Bengaluru. Bidders are advised that the submission window opens on 01-09-2026 at 4:45 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

GSM BTS Site Electrical Installation and Maintenance at Railway Gollahalli..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Upgrades for BTS Streetlight Connections in T. Alahalli, Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Installation Of 3 Nos 6.00mtr High Roof Top Pole Of Bsnl..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

GSM BTS Site Electrical Installation and Maintenance at Railway Gollahalli...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Upgrades for BTS Streetlight Connections in T. Alahalli,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Installation Of 3 Nos 6.00mtr High Roof Top Pole Of...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More