Electrical Installation Rearrangement and Modification for EB Section at Telephone Bhawan, Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Installation Rearrangement and Modification for EB Section at Telephone Bhawan, Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289194_1Tender Reference Number28/ED/SVP/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.37 L Tender LocationSri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Installation Rearrangement and Modification for EB Section at Telephone Bhawan, Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289194_1
  • Tender Reference Number28/ED/SVP/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.37 L
  • Tender LocationSri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,736
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rearrangement And Modification Of Electrical Installation For Proposed Eb Section At Ground Floor Of Telephone Bhawan, Sri Vijaya Puram.

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, through its Executive Engineer (E) at BSNL ED SVP, is inviting bids for an open tender for Works. The specific project entails the rearrangement and modification of Electrical Installation for a proposed EB section located on the ground floor of Telephone Bhawan, Sri Vijaya Puram. This is an item rate contract with a tender value of ₹3,36,789, and the work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. The bid validity period is 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with a single cover system encompassing tender documents, credentials, and the financial bid. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,736, payable to the Accounts Officer Cash at BSNL SVP, with provisions for EMD exemption or submission via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable to the Accounts Officer Cash at BSNL SVP. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document download and bid submission conclude on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Sri Vijaya Puram. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other pertinent details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Execuitve Engineer (e)
AddressBsnl Ed Svp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Business Development Tender

Project Management Consultancy for Sri Vijaya Puram LNG Gas Infrastructure Development..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint And Periodical Services To Building Structure Of E/s Installation Under..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All Areas..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Business Development Tender

Project Management Consultancy for Sri Vijaya Puram LNG Gas Infrastructure...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint And Periodical Services To Building Structure Of E/s Installation...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More