Project Management Consultancy for Sri Vijaya Puram LNG Gas Infrastructure Development

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Project Management Consultancy for Sri Vijaya Puram LNG Gas Infrastructure Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967584Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProject Management Consultancy for Sri Vijaya Puram LNG Gas Infrastructure Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967584
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967584, concerns the critical engagement of a Project Management Consultant (PMC) for the development of substantial gas infrastructure. Specifically, this consultancy is required for the Sri Vijaya Puram LNG Project, which aims to establish a gas infrastructure facility with a 65,700 MTPA capacity at Hopetown, Sri Vijaya Puram. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is relevant for the fiscal year 2026-27. The bid is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 1:38 PM until 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 96,000. This is a milestone and deliverable-based consultancy, inviting expert firms to contribute to the successful execution of this significant energy infrastructure project overseen by IOCL Business Development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Rearrangement And Modification Of Electrical Installation For Proposed Eb Section At..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All Areas..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Rearrangement And Modification Of Electrical Installation For Proposed Eb Section...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More