Supply of Fargo HDP Consumables and MIFARE 4K Smart Cards for BHEL Haridwar

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fargo HDP Consumables and MIFARE 4K Smart Cards for BHEL Haridwar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7771000Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fargo HDP Consumables and MIFARE 4K Smart Cards for BHEL Haridwar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7771000
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically from the Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) located in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7771000, is for the supply of specified consumables for HEEPBHEL Haridwar. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 1613 units across several item categories, including FARGO HDP COLOUR RIBBON, FARGO TTF OVERLAMINATE, FARGO HDP RETRANSFER FILM, and MIFARE 4K SMART CARD. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing these specialized printing and smart card materials to a major public sector undertaking in the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_documents_2026-07-10-13-29-46_a4bd6e4a8ee6e9656d9c3d57451af754.pdf
  • Document
    tender_documents_2026-07-10-13-33-55_137d67cda3b3cb01d473876de77c862d.pdf
  • Document
    tender_documents_2026-07-10-13-26-50_51f066ed955dd9a55a10ba2237bffe52.pdf
  • Document
    tender_documents_2026-07-10-13-37-18_6287e39c5b55b197959476b703410d14.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826677.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9588524.pdf
  • Document
    1_3316224d-5488-4e0b-873e1783671235801_HEEP_02.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Smart Card and Student ID Issuance with Document Verification and Delivery..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Electoral Office Tender

Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir EPIC..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force FIS Logo Card Printing Services in Kanchipuram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

TrackQ System Barcode and QR Code Integration with Route Card Digitization..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Smart Card and Student ID Issuance with Document Verification and...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Electoral Office Tender

Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force FIS Logo Card Printing Services in Kanchipuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

TrackQ System Barcode and QR Code Integration with Route Card...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More