Indian Air Force FIS Logo Card Printing Services in Kanchipuram

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force FIS Logo Card Printing Services in Kanchipuram
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7851893Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force FIS Logo Card Printing Services in Kanchipuram
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7851893
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7851893, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, with a submission deadline of 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, following its commencement on 01-09-2026 at the same time. The tender pertains to the "PRINTING OF CARDS" and specifically encompasses a total quantity of 821 items across various specifications. These include folders sized 25cm x 40cm with an FIS logo, certificates sized 23cm x 37cm with an FIS logo, A5 certificates with an FIS logo, invitation cards with an FIS logo, acknowledgement cards with an FIS logo, car parking cards with an FIS logo, programme charts with an FIS logo, and course memorabilia also featuring the FIS logo. The issuing office is located in Kanchipuram.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    printing_of_cards_tech_2026-07-29-19-04-57_e0b6013efc818886820cdcb89b7900fc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823649.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9681002.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_cards_fb366fe1-a75e-4475-8d511785332724988_OICFIS_ATG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Business Card and Digital Newsletter Printing Services..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

LIC Kanpur Divisional Office: Offset Plain Paper Printing with LIC Logo..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Branded Promotional Items: Flex Boards, Caps, Mugs, and Jute..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Multicolour Magazine Printing and Binding Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Business Card and Digital Newsletter Printing Services...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

LIC Kanpur Divisional Office: Offset Plain Paper Printing with LIC...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Branded Promotional Items: Flex Boards, Caps, Mugs, and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Multicolour Magazine Printing and Binding Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More