Indian Air Force Multicolour Magazine Printing and Binding Services

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Multicolour Magazine Printing and Binding Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7851407Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Multicolour Magazine Printing and Binding Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7851407
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7851407, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to the printing and binding of 119 copies of a multicolour magazine prominently featuring the FIS logo. Bidders are advised that the tender submission period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender, dated 06-08-2026, represents a critical requirement for the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec_magazine_2026-07-29-17-28-05_a1640debc3aa8fb4b952fb58a0a72242.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9680456.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823761.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_Mag_c534bde3-564b-44f2-a5831785327929896_OICFIS_ATG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Legal Affairs Tender

Comprehensive Binding and Stitching Services for Publications..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Port Trust Tender

Cochin Port Trust Magazine Printing and Supply Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rubber Board Tender

Rubber Topical English Magazine Printing Services..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Central Board Of Secondary Education Tender

Specialized Binding and Stitching Services for Educational Documents..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Medical Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Department Print Journal Binding and Stitching Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Legal Affairs Tender

Comprehensive Binding and Stitching Services for Publications...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Port Trust Tender

Cochin Port Trust Magazine Printing and Supply Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rubber Board Tender

Rubber Topical English Magazine Printing Services...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Central Board Of Secondary Education Tender

Specialized Binding and Stitching Services for Educational Documents...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Medical Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Department Print Journal Binding and Stitching...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More