Smart Card and Student ID Issuance with Document Verification and Delivery Services

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Smart Card and Student ID Issuance with Document Verification and Delivery Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934481Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSmart Card and Student ID Issuance with Document Verification and Delivery Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934481
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934481, is being issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically through the Directorate of Technical Education, Valsad office. Dated 20-08-2026, this opportunity pertains to the **Issuance of Smart Cards/ID Cards**. The scope of work encompasses the entire lifecycle of student ID cards, including the creation of simple plastic cards with QR/Barcodes, comprehensive verification of documents submitted by applicants, professional packaging, secure dispatch, and final lamination. This tender is open for application from 20-08-2026 at 5:14 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The project is located within the MinistryState of Gujarat, with the physical address for further reference being 396001GEC Valsad Between BK M Science College and GovtPolytechnic College Valsad Tithal Road Valsad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Business Card and Digital Newsletter Printing Services..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Digital ID and CGHS Card Printing Services for Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Educational Stationery and School Supplies Procurement for Tribal Students..read more

Khunti , Jharkhand

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Hostel Incoming Student Movement Registers Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Business Card and Digital Newsletter Printing Services...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Digital ID and CGHS Card Printing Services for Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Educational Stationery and School Supplies Procurement for Tribal Students...read more

Khunti , Jharkhand

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Hostel Incoming Student Movement Registers Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More