Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir EPIC Cards

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir EPIC Cards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969032Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHolographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir EPIC Cards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969032
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Election Department Jammu and Kashmir, on behalf of the Chief Electoral Officer Jammu and Kashmir, for the **Production and Supply of Holograms for PVC Electors Photo Identity Cards (EPIC)**. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969032, requires a total quantity of **5,000,000 holographic security features**. The bidding period will commence on **28-08-2026 at 6:30 PM** and conclude on **21-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. This critical supply will be managed from the Nirvachan Bhawan, located at 180012 Nirvachan Bhawan, Chief Electoral Officer Jammu, within the state of Jammu and Kashmir. This opportunity is essential for ensuring the integrity and security of the electoral process in Jammu and Kashmir through the provision of high-quality, tamper-evident identification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hologram_2026-08-27-17-37-45_63351a9d5e7e3ccc8c05d24a34bbc064.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815224.pdf
  • Document
    1787835084.pdf
  • Document
    Hologram__a3f1af0d-2747-4ab6-aaec1787835244519_nafees.ahmed.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Of Haryana Tender

Printing Students Id Cards For The Students Admitted In Ay 2026-27..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Smart Card and Student ID Issuance with Document Verification and Delivery..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Kilo North Kashmir Street Cricket Premier League Event Support and Logistics..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-Speed Multifunctional Document Production System for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Engagement Of An Agency For Providing..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Government Of Haryana Tender

Printing Students Id Cards For The Students Admitted In Ay...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Smart Card and Student ID Issuance with Document Verification and...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Kilo North Kashmir Street Cricket Premier League Event Support and...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-Speed Multifunctional Document Production System for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Engagement Of An Agency For...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More