Procurement of Silicone Oil for BHEL Jhansi Transformer Division

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Silicone Oil for BHEL Jhansi Transformer Division
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64462_1Tender Reference NumberE11260001/SILICONE OIL
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:15 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Silicone Oil for BHEL Jhansi Transformer Division
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64462_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE11260001/SILICONE OIL
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:15 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJhansi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:55 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 01:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:15 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:55 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 01:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Silicone Oil

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the Procurement of Silicone Oil, identified by Tender Reference Number E11260001/SILICONE OIL. This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically within "Other Insulation Items" for the Transformer, WEX - MOD. division at BHEL Jhansi. The tender is a single-stage, two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. Bidders are required to submit their bids, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 01:15 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Jhansi. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, at 09:55 AM until September 10, 2026, at 01:15 PM. The period of work is stipulated at 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, and withdrawal is permitted. The tender inviting authority is SATYENDRA JAISWAL, located at BHEL JHANSI, Pincode 284120. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided links.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Satyendra Jaiswal
AddressBhel Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thdc India Limited Tender

Supply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Hpsebl Tender

Procurement Of Isi Marked Ehv Grade Transformer Oil..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Moil Limited Tender

Transformer Oil Supply for Moil Limited..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Transformer Insulating Oil Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Supply of Transformer Insulating Oil to POWERGRID TS Standards..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Thdc India Limited Tender

Supply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Hpsebl Tender

Procurement Of Isi Marked Ehv Grade Transformer Oil...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Moil Limited Tender

Transformer Oil Supply for Moil Limited...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Transformer Insulating Oil Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Supply of Transformer Insulating Oil to POWERGRID TS Standards...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More