Supply of Transformer Insulating Oil to POWERGRID TS Standards

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Transformer Insulating Oil to POWERGRID TS Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958966Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Transformer Insulating Oil to POWERGRID TS Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958966
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Kesco office, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958966. Dated August 25, 2026, with a bid opening on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM, this opportunity presents a requirement for the supply of Insulating Oil for Transformers. The specifications for this oil are to be in accordance with POWERGRID TS (Q3), and the total quantity required is 50,000 units. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000 is stipulated for participation in this tender. The bid submission window opens on August 25, 2026, at 12:41 PM and closes on the aforementioned bid end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    powergrid_spec_2020-12-14-11-45-39_ee4acf506ffdb0420ff7af68c08b9433.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803694.pdf
  • Document
    kgt13_8aa20fd6-00b2-4337-bb531787641625185_Madanlal1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Transformer Insulating Oil Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Transformer Insulating Oil for IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Transformer Insulating Oil Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Transformer Insulating Oil for IIT Mandi...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More