Supply of Transformer Insulating Oil for IIT Mandi

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Transformer Insulating Oil for IIT Mandi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946080Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Transformer Insulating Oil for IIT Mandi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946080
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, initiated by the Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education, specifically from the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Mandi at Kamand, outlines a critical procurement opportunity. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946080, the organization is seeking the supply of Insulating Oil for Transformers, adhering strictly to the specifications detailed in POWERGRID TS (Q3). The total quantity required is 1150 units. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:19 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to engage with a prominent educational and research institution and contribute to its vital infrastructure needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    powergrid_spec_2020-12-14-11-45-39_ee4acf506ffdb0420ff7af68c08b9433.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788540.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Transformer Insulating Oil Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Supply of Transformer Insulating Oil to POWERGRID TS Standards..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Transformer Insulating Oil Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Supply of Transformer Insulating Oil to POWERGRID TS Standards...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More