Transformer Oil Supply for Moil Limited

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transformer Oil Supply for Moil Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7691410Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransformer Oil Supply for Moil Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7691410
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Moil Limited, a department under the Ministry of Steel, for the procurement of **TRANSFORMER OIL**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7691410**, is open for submission from **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** to **03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The total quantity required is **5460 units**. All submissions should be made to Moil Limited, the issuing office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_pdf_2026-06-20-13-49-51_cf2a7e26c8eddea8116da4d9186f4094.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828635.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9498463.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Rolling Stock Transformer Oil Supply for Nagpur Metro Rail..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Kamarajar Port Oil Spill Response Equipment Supply..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Transformer Oil Pump Supply for Salem Steel Plant MRSS..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Thdc India Limited Tender

Supply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Rolling Stock Transformer Oil Supply for Nagpur Metro Rail...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Kamarajar Port Oil Spill Response Equipment Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Transformer Oil Pump Supply for Salem Steel Plant MRSS...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Thdc India Limited Tender

Supply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More