Supply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883344Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883344
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by THDC India Limited (Ministry of Power) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7883344, is for the supply of 2100 Liters of Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil, specifically the DC 561 grade. The tender is open from 01-09-2026 at 6:44 PM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. THDC India Limited, with its operational office in Rishikesh and the specified delivery address at 203131 THDC India Ltd., Khurja STPP, PO- Dashera Kherli, Tehsil-Khurja, Distt. Bulandshahr - UP, is seeking qualified suppliers to fulfill this requirement. Interested bidders are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications, terms, and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tsnonpcb_2026-08-06-11-49-24_ab98537cae27012e4c83316afc906d9f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9716847.pdf
  • Document
    ATCPCB_76de5390-66e1-435d-adaa1787727938167_akbhartiya@thdc.co.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement Of Silicone Oil..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

10MVA 3.46KV Oil Filled Transformer Supply and Installation Services..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

EHV Grade Type-II Uninhibited Transformer Oil Supply for Saha Institute of..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 315 KVA and 500 KVA Oil-Type Distribution Transformers for..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement Of Silicone Oil...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

10MVA 3.46KV Oil Filled Transformer Supply and Installation Services...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

EHV Grade Type-II Uninhibited Transformer Oil Supply for Saha Institute...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 315 KVA and 500 KVA Oil-Type Distribution Transformers...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More