| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked EHV Grade Transformer Oil for HPSEBL | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_138188_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE(MM)-08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.21 Cr | Tender Location | Office Of Ce (mm), Shimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of Isi Marked Ehv Grade Transformer Oil
This tender, reference number CE(MM)-08/2026, is issued by the Chief Engineer (MM) of HPSEBL, a State Government and UT organization, for the procurement of ISI Marked EHV Grade Transformer Oil. This is an Open Tender under the "Goods" category, with a total tender value of ₹3,21,00,000. The bid submission period will commence on July 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three distinct covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee (₹1,180), Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (including BIS, ISO, GST, PAN, ITR, GTPs, drawings, type test reports, registration, capacity assessment, plant and machinery details, arbitration/blacklisting affidavits, balance sheets, turnover certificates, power of attorney, board resolutions, signed tender documents, and past performance details), and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹3,21,000, with a concession for HP-based local firms registered with HPSEBL who are required to submit ₹71,000. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of CE (MM), Shimla. The period of work is stipulated at 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. All documentation, including the NIT and various sections of the tender documents, is available for download from July 7, 2026, 10:30 AM until September 8, 2026, 10:30 AM. The tendering process is online, with a payment mode of Online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer (mm) |
| Address | Chief Engineer (mm), Hpsebl, Vidyut Bhawan, Shimla-171004 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
EHV Grade Type-II Uninhibited Transformer Oil Supply for Saha Institute of..read more
Service For Transformer Oil Filtration Of Ehv Transformer At Various 132..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Diesel Exhaust Fluid and Industrial Lubricants for Mahanadi Coalfields..read more
Transformer Oil Supply for Moil Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category