Supply of Human Cytokine ELISA Sets and Reagents for Aligarh Muslim University Research

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Human Cytokine ELISA Sets and Reagents for Aligarh Muslim University Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967819Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Human Cytokine ELISA Sets and Reagents for Aligarh Muslim University Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967819
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of Human Cytokine ELISA Sets and Reagent Sets, as part of Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967819, issued by the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, through Aligarh Muslim University (AMU). The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 3:37 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement, managed by the UP office of AMU, specifically the Department of Ilaj BitTadbeer Fo Unani Medicine, involves a total quantity of 10 units across various item categories, including HUMANIL6ELISAKIT, HUMANIL10ELISAKIT, HUMANTNFALPHAELISAKIT, HUMANADIPONECTINELISAKIT, and HUMANLEPTINELISAKIT. This opportunity is crucial for supporting research and diagnostic endeavors within the university's unani medicine faculty.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_sheet_1_2026-08-27-15-23-18_ff3865291dcb2f06fc44ed1a05072bca.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813856.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Human Cytokine ELISA Sets and Reagent Kits for Atomic..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ABG Analyser Consumables and Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Reagents Supply for Automated Biochemistry Analyzer at ESIC Hospital, Tirunelveli..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Immunoassay Reagent Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Reagents And Consumables Items For Radiometer..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Human Cytokine ELISA Sets and Reagent Kits for...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ABG Analyser Consumables and Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Reagents Supply for Automated Biochemistry Analyzer at ESIC Hospital, Tirunelveli...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Immunoassay Reagent Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Reagents And Consumables Items For...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More