Automated Immunoassay Reagent Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Immunoassay Reagent Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913412Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Immunoassay Reagent Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913412
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation, specifically by their Esic Hospital located in Tirunelveli, under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913412, this procurement opportunity concerns the "Supply of reagents for Fully Automated Immuno Assay Analyser." The bid is open for submission from 11:46 AM on September 1, 2026, until 12:00 PM on October 1, 2026. The requirement is for a total quantity of one (1) unit of these specialized reagents, crucial for the operation of automated immunoassays within the hospital's diagnostic services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech-spec_2026-08-13-12-59-39_65065727de5c25eed7ddf28f6a78507d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9751249.pdf
  • Document
    1788242200.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1_3d3b68ef-d25a-4915-8b201788243111513_esichten77.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintaining The Fully Automated Integrated Immunoassay And..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchse Of Fully Automated Immunoassay Systems Electrochemiluminescence Immunoassay (eclia)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Government Medical College Tender

Chemiluminescence Immunoassay Reagent Rental Supply for Government Medical College, Handwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Reagents Supply for Automated Biochemistry Analyzer at ESIC Hospital, Tirunelveli..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintaining The Fully Automated Integrated Immunoassay...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchse Of Fully Automated Immunoassay Systems Electrochemiluminescence Immunoassay (eclia)...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Government Medical College Tender

Chemiluminescence Immunoassay Reagent Rental Supply for Government Medical College, Handwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Reagents Supply for Automated Biochemistry Analyzer at ESIC Hospital, Tirunelveli...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More